thrILL! Posted November 9, 2018 Share Posted November 9, 2018 1 hour ago, Malfatron said: The Burbs “What have you got in the cellar, Herr Klopek??!!” 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ozzy Posted November 12, 2018 Author Share Posted November 12, 2018 Pretty freaking sweet movie, foreign film but neat idea and well shot. Solid scary movie no doubt. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ozzy Posted November 20, 2018 Author Share Posted November 20, 2018 Could be a great movie, will see. Is totally star studded without question, just hope it is not another 'The Counsellor' which had tons of name actors in it but kind of sucked. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Malfatron Posted November 22, 2018 Share Posted November 22, 2018 (edited) On 7/10/2018 at 12:13 PM, Ozzy said: DRAMA: *Boyhood IT TOOK 12 YEARS TO MAKE!! Edited November 22, 2018 by Malfatron 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TENINCH Posted November 23, 2018 Share Posted November 23, 2018 Watched Love and Basketball yesterday. Still such an underrated movie! Sanaa Lathan = hnnnnnnnnnnnngggggg 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FinneasGage Posted November 24, 2018 Share Posted November 24, 2018 (edited) dont really want to put in the effort of making a list, but first 15 good movies that came to mind not ranked in any way 1. Seven Psychopaths 2. Ex Machina 3. 10 Cloverfield Lane 4. Interstellar 5. District 9 6. Looper 7. In Bruges 8. Pain & Gain 9. Chronicle 10. World’s Greatest Dad 11. Don’t Breathe 12. Creep 2 13. Fight Club 14. Good Time 15. Chappie Edited November 24, 2018 by FinneasGage Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MacReady Posted November 25, 2018 Share Posted November 25, 2018 @FinneasGage, you've either seen 15 movies or you have a terrible way of judging movies. Or you don't know the definition of good. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FinneasGage Posted November 25, 2018 Share Posted November 25, 2018 8 minutes ago, Outpost31 said: @FinneasGage, you've either seen 15 movies or you have a terrible way of judging movies. Or you don't know the definition of good. they're all good movies outpost31 you don't know good cinema bro Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MacReady Posted November 25, 2018 Share Posted November 25, 2018 Just now, FinneasGage said: they're all good movies outpost31 you don't know good cinema bro Anybody who lists Chappie as a top 15 movie should probably have had their movie watching privileges revoked. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FinneasGage Posted November 25, 2018 Share Posted November 25, 2018 (edited) nevermind too aggressive Edited November 25, 2018 by FinneasGage Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
cddolphin Posted November 26, 2018 Share Posted November 26, 2018 (edited) On 11/8/2018 at 6:16 PM, Fresh Prince said: Does nobody include comedies and kid movies from when they were a child? Always dramas with a sprinkle of action. Comedies I would call 5 stars for my personal taste: Dr Strangelove (1964) Monty Python's Life of Brian (1979) Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975) Superbad (2007) Anchorman (2004) Office Space (1999) Team America: World Police (2004) Borat (2006) The Birdcage (1996) honorable mentions: Austin Powers, Airplane, Spaceballs, Clerks Edited November 26, 2018 by cddolphin Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
skywindO2 Posted November 26, 2018 Share Posted November 26, 2018 ^^ Blazing Saddles bro Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
fluhartz Posted November 26, 2018 Share Posted November 26, 2018 On 11/22/2018 at 9:52 AM, Malfatron said: IT TOOK 12 YEARS TO MAKE!! Mike and Jay approve this post 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
cddolphin Posted November 26, 2018 Share Posted November 26, 2018 3 hours ago, skywindO2 said: ^^ Blazing Saddles bro Kind of fell flat for me. I must've been distracted or something, since everyone loooooves it. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
EaglesPeteC Posted November 26, 2018 Share Posted November 26, 2018 My Top 10 (no particular order) 1. Fight Club 2. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 3. Usual Suspects 4. Annie Hall 5. Little Miss Sunshine 6. Inception 7. Get Out 8. Borat 9. L.A. Confidential 10. Creating Rem Lezar Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.