August4th Posted January 4, 2019 Share Posted January 4, 2019 what films/TV shows are you guys looking forward to the most in 2019? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TENINCH Posted January 4, 2019 Share Posted January 4, 2019 Captain Marvel Avengers The Witcher Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Deadpulse Posted January 4, 2019 Share Posted January 4, 2019 8 minutes ago, TENINCH said: The Witcher This is probably my most anticipated. I need more info, im starving for more info Outside of that, can't wait to dive into Young Justice season 3 tomorrow (busy tonight). Batwoman just got a pilot order for the Arrowverse, so that intrigues me a tad. Buffy reboot/retread/sequel series or whatever is in the works for this fall. Netflix is doing a Cowboy Bebop live action series; which scares the hell at of me but god if its good... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mox Posted January 4, 2019 Share Posted January 4, 2019 1. Avengers Endgame 2. John Wick 3 Parabellum 3. Godzilla King of Monsters 4. Spider-Man Far From Home 5. Happy Death Day 2U 6. Joker 7. Shazam 8. Aladdin 9. Glass 10. Brightburn 11. Dark Phoenix 12. Captain Marvel 13. Lion King 14. Frozen 2 15. Escape Room (saw, it's good) 16. Kingsman The Great Game 17. Kolma 18. Rocketman 19. Toy Story 4 20. Now You See Me 3 21. It Chapter 2 22. The New Mutants 23. Code 8 24. Gemini Man 25. Us Not sure about TV series. Some anime in April and whenever The 100 returns I guess. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ty21 Posted January 4, 2019 Share Posted January 4, 2019 I’m fully expecting Joker to suck butt but I love Joaquin and await it regardless Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ty21 Posted January 4, 2019 Share Posted January 4, 2019 1 minute ago, Bullet Club said: 1. Avengers Endgame- yes 2. John Wick 3 Parabellum- meh 3. Godzilla King of Monsters- meh 4. Spider-Man Far From Home- yes 5. Happy Death Day 2U- no 6. Joker- yes 7. Shazam- yes 8. Aladdin- yes 9. Glass- yes 10. Brightburn- yes 11. Dark Phoenix- meh 12. Captain Marvel- meh 13. Lion King- yes 14. Frozen 2- no 15. Escape Room (saw, it's good)- no 16. Kingsman The Great Game- meh (2nd was meh) 17. Kolma- do not know this 18. Rocketman- is Elton John that interesting? 19. Toy Story 4- yes 20. Now You See Me 3- lol 21. It Chapter 2- yes 22. The New Mutants- yes 23. Code 8- idk 24. Gemini Man- idk 25. Us- yes Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FinneasGage Posted January 4, 2019 Share Posted January 4, 2019 future man season 2 | january black mirror season 5 | march stranger things season 3 | july ozark season 3 | august Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Xmad Posted January 5, 2019 Share Posted January 5, 2019 YOUNG JUSTICE FINALLY! dropped tonight so that. Uh.... Any D.C TV shows and runaways season 3. Ozark. That Dracula show by Steven Moffat. Deadly Class by the russo bros. There's probably a dozen others but I'm too lazy to look at my list. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
August4th Posted January 5, 2019 Author Share Posted January 5, 2019 film the Irishman Parasite Radegund the Joker Lion King Pet Sematary The Grudge Uncut Gems Avengers: end game Spiderman:Far from home Once Upon a Time in Hollywood The Lighthouse Midsommar Native Son A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood The Woman in the Window shazam Beach Bum Jojo Rabbit Lucy in the Sky Zola Wendy Queen & Slim TV Game of thrones Watchmen Barry insecure Atlanta Too Old To Die Young Black Mirror The Mandalorian Devs Big Little Lies What We Do In The Shadows Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ty21 Posted January 5, 2019 Share Posted January 5, 2019 1 hour ago, FinneasGage said: future man season 2 | january black mirror season 5 | march stranger things season 3 | july ozark season 3 | august the adventures of tyty and fin season 1 | whenever you start answering my calls Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ozzy Posted January 5, 2019 Share Posted January 5, 2019 2 hours ago, Bullet Club said: 1. Avengers Endgame 2. John Wick 3 Parabellum 3. Godzilla King of Monsters 4. Spider-Man Far From Home 5. Happy Death Day 2U 6. Joker 7. Shazam 8. Aladdin 9. Glass 10. Brightburn 11. Dark Phoenix 12. Captain Marvel 13. Lion King 14. Frozen 2 15. Escape Room (saw, it's good) 16. Kingsman The Great Game 17. Kolma 18. Rocketman 19. Toy Story 4 20. Now You See Me 3 21. It Chapter 2 22. The New Mutants 23. Code 8 24. Gemini Man 25. Us Not sure about TV series. Some anime in April and whenever The 100 returns I guess. The only one to me that stands out to me is Glass, the rest are ehhh. John Wick 3 will probably suck because John Wick 2 I thought did big time... Let us just make movies people have seen before but just in a new way, freaking A people learn how to write original stories for once! No do Toy Story 29 why don't ya... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tetsujin Posted January 5, 2019 Share Posted January 5, 2019 2 hours ago, Bullet Club said: 24. Gemini Man ^It's finally happening.^ I guess I'll take the Marvel hero movies. That last X-Men didn't do much for me. Hopeully the Phoenix is better. Looking forward to closing out the MCU story, then a new Spider-Man. Although it'll be hard to top Spider-verse. I enjoyed the Kingsmen movies. I'll add Serenity because I like McConaughey, as an actor and person. I'll see Stan & Ollie whenever it hits my theater. I haven't eally researched any upcoming movies. I've 15 movies at the theater in 2018, and 15 in 2017. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
beekay414 Posted January 5, 2019 Share Posted January 5, 2019 Godzilla by far I'm also intrigued by Brightburn but I think it's going to bomb hard. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
StevenK Posted January 5, 2019 Share Posted January 5, 2019 I’m still waiting on the second season of Mindhunter! Netflix had us waiting since 2017 for it...come on David Fincher! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mox Posted January 5, 2019 Share Posted January 5, 2019 2 hours ago, Ozzy said: The only one to me that stands out to me is Glass, the rest are ehhh. John Wick 3 will probably suck because John Wick 2 I thought did big time... Let us just make movies people have seen before but just in a new way, freaking A people learn how to write original stories for once! No do Toy Story 29 why don't ya... Your opinion literally means nothing to me now. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.